Used 2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 500 for SaleNationwide
7 vehicles found
- Year:
- 2002
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 302 hp 5L V8
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 5-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 77,633
- Stock #:
- 204394
- VIN:
- WDBFA68F02F204394

2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 500
77,633 mi
$24,155
- Year:
- 2002
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 302 hp 5L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver Arrow Ultra Metallic
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 5-Speed Automatic Overdrive
- Mileage:
- 54,997
- Stock #:
- P0027
- VIN:
- WDBFA68FX2F203558

2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 500
54,997 mi
$29,052
- Year:
- 2002
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 302 hp 5L V8
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (Tan)
- Transmission:
- 5-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 39,621
- Stock #:
- 203062
- VIN:
- WDBFA68F32F203062

2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 500
39,621 mi
$23,495
- Year:
- 2002
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 302 hp 5L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 43,171
- Stock #:
- 48174
- VIN:
- WDBFA68F02F203259

2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 500
43,171 mi
$40,900
- Year:
- 2002
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 302 hp 5L V8
- Exterior color:
- Brown (TAN)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Brown (BEIGE)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 47,667
- Stock #:
- 1663
- VIN:
- WDBFA68F62F201533

2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 500
47,667 mi
$35,995
- Year:
- 2002
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 302 hp 5L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 98,518
- Stock #:
- 0295A
- VIN:
- WDBFA68F42F201756

2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 500
98,518 mi
$22,123
- Year:
- 2002
- Make:
- Mercedes-Benz
- Model:
- SL-Class
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 302 hp 5L V8
- Exterior color:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 18 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black / White
- Transmission:
- 5-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 45,906
- Stock #:
- 204384
- VIN:
- WDBFA68F82F204384

2002 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class
SL 500
45,906 mi
$40,699
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Fernando T
Reviewed a 2002 Mercedes-Benz SL 500 on Feb 4, 2010
A good performer, good acceleration, great brakes, fantastic handling. Excellent built quality. A comfort ride. Well equipped, thought everything is an extra (expensive ...). Very thirsty. Expensive to run. A beautiful car both, from the interior and exterior. I have a lot of fun driving it.
FAQs
How many Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 500 vehicles have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 500?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Mercedes-Benz SL-Class Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Looking for the definitive Mercedes-Benz SL buying guide? We've got detailed info on every generation of SL, including what to watch for and what to pay.

2026 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class Pricing, Specs, and Release Date
In addition to some minor equipment changes, the 2026 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class gains a new trim level that turns this four-passenger soft-top into a two-seat roadster.

2025 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class Pricing, Specs, and Release Date
The 2025 Mercedes-Benz SL-Class sports a more powerful and efficient base engine, a deeper array of standard and available features, and an extremely limited Gold Coast edition.


