Used 2024 Toyota RAV4 for Sale nearMiami, FL
Shop with transparent pricing.
Only show listings that include dealer fees- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 49,265
- Stock #:
- L034416A
- VIN:
- 2T3F1RFV1PW365632


Sponsored by Honda of South Miami
2023 Toyota RAV4
LE AWD
49,265 mi
$26,375
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 23,826
- Stock #:
- 26978501
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV5SC310157

Sponsored Listing
2025 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
23,826 mi
$33,416
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Lunar
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Nutmeg
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10,247
- Stock #:
- XTPW282232
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV4PW282232

Sponsored Listing
2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
10,247 mi
$33,101
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Pearl
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 12,076
- Stock #:
- T2198300
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV8SW432271

-$4,300
2025 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
12,076 mi
$38,416
$34,116
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Midnight Black Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10,943
- Stock #:
- ATG443683
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV0RC294377

-$4,637
2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
10,943 mi
$30,629
$27,630
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Ash
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 23,089
- Stock #:
- TL014488A
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFVXPC244912

-$1,152
2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
23,089 mi
$32,118
$30,966
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 29 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,476
- Stock #:
- W416482A
- VIN:
- 2T3P1RFV8PC389822

2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE AWD
21,476 mi
$30,263
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 17,172
- Stock #:
- U243819
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV7PC243819

2023 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
17,172 mi
$27,160
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 25,973
- Stock #:
- T042689A
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV6SC329073

-$3,085
2025 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
25,973 mi
$29,999
$28,999
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 4,964
- Stock #:
- W416011A
- VIN:
- 2T3P1RFV2SC523362

2025 Toyota RAV4
XLE AWD
4,964 mi
$33,566
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 35,836
- Stock #:
- C011425A
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV4RW329761

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
35,836 mi
$27,499
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 39,260
- Stock #:
- J028594A
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV0RC286935

2024 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
39,260 mi
$25,999
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Magnetic Gray Metallic
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 28,000
- Stock #:
- T753500A
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV3RC263527

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
28,000 mi
$28,469
CarGurus Analysis:
2024 Toyota RAV4
With 329 currently listed for sale near Miami, FL and an average price of $29,067.00, 60.5% of 2024 Toyota RAV4s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Toyota RAV4 4.86 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
100.0% of 2024 RAV4 models on CarGurus are accident free.
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Ice Cap
- Combined gas mileage:
- 29 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 13,030
- Stock #:
- TB234108A
- VIN:
- 2T3P1RFV3PW338789

2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE AWD
13,030 mi
$31,745
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 29,636
- Stock #:
- J017360A
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV0RW354482

-$2,770
2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
29,636 mi
$31,500
$30,815
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 11,130
- Stock #:
- O436035
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV8SW436035

2025 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
11,130 mi
$28,970
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 13,036
- Stock #:
- W414835A
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV3PC230270

2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
13,036 mi
$32,366
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Lunar
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Nutmeg
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 26,988
- Stock #:
- F213619B
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV4PW276706

2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
26,988 mi
$30,569
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 18,618
- Stock #:
- W416107A
- VIN:
- 2T3A1RFV9RW416260

2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium AWD
18,618 mi
$34,566
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 25,677
- Stock #:
- J012368A
- VIN:
- 2T3C1RFV7RW342300

-$3,186
2024 Toyota RAV4
XLE Premium FWD
25,677 mi
$31,100
$29,999
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 31 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 11,849
- Stock #:
- 110924A
- VIN:
- 2T3H1RFV9SW391106

-$2,703
2025 Toyota RAV4
LE FWD
11,849 mi
$31,030
$28,327
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior color:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 38,562
- Stock #:
- C015222A
- VIN:
- 2T3W1RFV5PW259474

-$3,085
2023 Toyota RAV4
XLE FWD
38,562 mi
$27,499
$26,499
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- RAV4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4
- Exterior color:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 30 MPG
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 20,745
- Stock #:
- H20938
- VIN:
- 2T3F1RFVXRC418994

Sponsored Listing
2024 Toyota RAV4
LE AWD
20,745 mi
$29,940
CarGurus Analysis: 2024 Toyota RAV4
overall

Summary
With 329 currently listed for sale near Miami, FL and an average price of $29,067.00, 60.5% of 2024 Toyota RAV4s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favorably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Toyota RAV4 4.86 / 5 stars and CarGurus experts gave it a 7 / 10.
100.0% of 2024 RAV4 models on CarGurus are accident free.
Why it stands out
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 stands out as one of the most popular vehicles in America, trailing only full-size pickup trucks. That popularity makes sense for a compact SUV that has helped define the crossover segment and remains available with gas, hybrid, and plug-in hybrid drivetrains. It also comes in trim levels that range from basic or sporty to rugged or upscale, giving buyers a wide spread of personalities within one familiar package.
What makes the 2024 Toyota RAV4 appealing is its blend of practicality and long-term usefulness. The expert test drive data describes it as dependable, roomy, and practical, with a reputation for reliability, plenty of utility, and generous ownership perks. Those strengths make it an easy fit for shoppers who want an SUV that can handle everyday life without much fuss.
There are tradeoffs, though. The same source calls the RAV4 noisy and dull to drive, and it notes unimpressive safety ratings. Owner feedback also points to comfort and features as highlights, along with a spacious interior and advanced tech like the large touchscreen, while some drivers felt the leather seats were cheap and said the seat height may not suit shorter people.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $20,078.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 27.7%
- User rating: 4.57 / 5
- Total listings: 238
- Average price: $27,787.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 63.9%
- User rating: 4.62 / 5
- Total listings: 219
- Average price: $25,979.00
- Good/great deal percentage: 45.4%
- User rating: 4.44 / 5
- Total listings: 249
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
4.9 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Don M
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota RAV4 on Jun 6, 2026
overall, this is an amazing vehicle. It’s unfortunate that Toyota is overpriced for what you get comfort wise, and exterior wise,however, the engine and transmissions are bulletproof.
Adam M
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota XLE FWD on Apr 21, 2025
Amazing Car! We have gotten nothing but compliments on it!
Juan V
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota RAV4 on Nov 10, 2025
I think it has what I need it's definitely a good value ,the seat is a bit to low for short people
Kendra G
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota XLE AWD on Sep 11, 2024
Leather seats looked cheap., probably the because it was the first year of the debate. I thought it drove well but preferred another car
Compare 2024 Toyota RAV4 Trims in Miami, FL
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 offers a range of trims from budget-friendly options to well-equipped models, catering to various needs and preferences.
- Starting at $27,333
- Best MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Most Popular: XLE FWD
Trim Overview
Prices updated weekly from CarGurus listings.
| LE FWD | LE AWD | XLE FWD | XLE AWD (Most Popular) | XLE Premium FWD | XLE Premium AWD | Adventure AWD | Limited AWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $28,675 | $30,075 | $30,185 | $31,585 | $33,075 | $34,475 | $34,870 | $38,380 |
| Avg. Market Price | $27,333 | $28,778 | $27,778 | $32,890 | $32,634 | $33,275 | $30,451 | $29,020 |
| Positioning | Best value | AWD for less | Standard | Sport + AWD | Standard | Sport + AWD | Sport + AWD | Trail-ready |
| Standout Features | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Adaptive Cruise Control | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Multi Zone Climate Control | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Sunroof/Moonroof | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Sunroof/Moonroof | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Sunroof/Moonroof | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Parking Sensors | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Heated Seats | Backup camera, Bluetooth, Heated Seats |
| Drivetrain | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD | AWD |
| Listings Available | 163 | 69 | 212 | 93 | 119 | 26 | 25 | 34 |
Quick Compare Table
Listing prices sourced from CarGurus — updated weekly. OEM specs from manufacturer data.
| LE FWD | LE AWD | XLE FWD | XLE AWD | XLE Premium FWD | XLE Premium AWD | Adventure AWD | Limited AWD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Summary | Best value for budget-conscious shoppers | Affordable AWD option for families | Great features at a competitive price | Sporty AWD with added features | Premium features without AWD | Premium features with AWD | Sporty and capable for adventures | Luxurious features for comfort |
| Avg. Market Price | $27,333 | $28,778 | $27,778 | $32,890 | $32,634 | $33,275 | $30,451 | $29,020 |
| MSRP | $28,675 | $30,075 | $30,185 | $31,585 | $33,075 | $34,475 | $34,870 | $38,380 |
| Engine | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| Drivetrain | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | FWD | AWD | AWD | AWD |
| MPG/MPGe (City/Hwy) | 27/35 | 27/34 | 27/35 | 27/33 | 27/35 | 27/33 | 27/33 | 27/33 |
| Backup Camera | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bluetooth | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Adaptive Cruise Control | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CarPlay | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Android Auto | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Blind Spot Monitoring | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Navigation System | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Remote Start | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
| Multi Zone Climate Control | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — | — | — |
| Parking Sensors | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Heated Seats | — | — | — | — | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active Listings | 163 | 69 | 212 | 93 | 119 | 26 | 25 | 34 |
Missing data displayed as "—".
Trim Deep Dives
LE FWD — "Who It's For"
The LE FWD is the pick for shoppers who want a budget-friendly option without sacrificing essential features.
- Avg. market price: $27,333 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Inventory: 163 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View LE FWD listings
LE AWD — "Who It's For"
The LE AWD is the pick for shoppers who want all-wheel drive without a hefty price tag.
- Avg. market price: $28,778 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 34 hwy
- Inventory: 69 listings
- View LE AWD listings
XLE FWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE FWD is the pick for shoppers who want a well-rounded vehicle with added features at a reasonable price.
- Avg. market price: $27,778 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Inventory: 212 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View XLE FWD listings
XLE AWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE AWD is the pick for shoppers who want sporty performance with the confidence of all-wheel drive.
- Avg. market price: $32,890 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 93 listings
- View XLE AWD listings
XLE Premium FWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE Premium FWD is the pick for shoppers who want premium features without the AWD price tag.
- Avg. market price: $32,634 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 35 hwy
- Inventory: 119 listings — widest selection in the lineup
- View XLE Premium FWD listings
XLE Premium AWD — "Who It's For"
The XLE Premium AWD is the pick for shoppers who want luxury features combined with all-wheel drive capability.
- Avg. market price: $33,275 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 26 listings
- View XLE Premium AWD listings
Adventure AWD — "Who It's For"
The Adventure AWD is the pick for shoppers who want a sporty SUV ready for outdoor adventures.
- Avg. market price: $30,451 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 25 listings
- View Adventure AWD listings
Limited AWD — "Who It's For"
The Limited AWD is the pick for shoppers who want a fully loaded SUV with luxury features and all-wheel drive.
- Avg. market price: $29,020 (updated weekly)
- MPG/MPGe: 27 city / 33 hwy
- Inventory: 34 listings
- View Limited AWD listings
Trim Recommendations
Most Popular — XLE FWD
With 212 active listings, the XLE FWD is the clear volume leader in the lineup.
Best Budget Option — LE FWD
At $27,333 avg market price — below the lineup median of $29,735 — it's the most accessible entry point.
Best for Fuel Economy — LE FWD
The LE FWD offers the best fuel economy in the lineup with 27/35 MPG/MPGe.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
2024 Toyota RAV4 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Toyota RAV4 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2024 Toyota RAV4 Pricing Analysis: Miami, FL Market Report
Pricing by Nearby Locations
Market Area: Miami, FL
Key Insights
- Highest Prices in Naples: The market in Naples ($30,891) reflects a premium likely due to lower inventory and higher demand for SUVs in affluent areas.
- Lowest Prices in Okeechobee: Okeechobee ($26,999) offers the most competitive pricing, suggesting a more price-sensitive market with higher inventory turnover.
- Inventory Correlation: Cities with higher listings, such as Fort Lauderdale (405 listings), show average prices around $29,117, indicating a stable market with competitive pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Fort Lauderdale, FL | 405 | $29,117 |
| Homestead, FL | 240 | $29,207 |
| West Palm Beach, FL | 233 | $29,342 |
| Naples, FL | 313 | $30,891 |
| Okeechobee, FL | 274 | $26,999 |
| Fort Pierce, FL | 283 | $28,213 |
| Fort Myers, FL | 335 | $31,391 |
| Sebring, FL | 333 | $29,995 |
| North Port, FL | 329 | $31,057 |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- FWD Trims Lead Inventory: The XLE FWD (212 listings) is the most common trim, indicating strong demand for front-wheel drive options in urban settings.
- AWD Trims in Demand: AWD trims like XLE AWD (94 listings) and Limited AWD (34 listings) reflect a growing preference for all-weather capability, particularly in regions with variable weather.
- Price Variability Across Trims: The Limited AWD ($38,380 MSRP) is significantly higher than base trims, showcasing a premium for luxury features and advanced technology.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLE AWD | 94 | $31,585 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| XLE FWD | 212 | $30,185 | FWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| LE AWD | 69 | $30,075 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| LE FWD | 165 | $28,675 | FWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| XLE Premium FWD | 120 | $33,075 | FWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| XLE Premium AWD | 27 | $34,475 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| Limited AWD | 34 | $38,380 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
| Adventure AWD | 25 | $34,870 | AWD | 2.5L 203 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New Models at a Premium: The 2026 RAV4 is priced at $41,286, reflecting a 29.3% increase over its MSRP, indicating strong demand for the latest model.
- Depreciation Trends: Older models, particularly the 2018 RAV4, show significant depreciation at -35.2% compared to MSRP, highlighting the steep decline in value as vehicles age.
- Best Value Years: The 2022 RAV4 is priced at $25,829, only -0.5% below MSRP, making it a compelling option for buyers seeking a balance of price and modern features.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Original MSRP | Avg Price | Price vs MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Toyota RAV4 | $31,900 | $41,286 | +29.3% |
| 2025 Toyota RAV4 | $29,800 | $31,892 | +7.0% |
| 2023 Toyota RAV4 | $28,275 | $27,973 | -1.1% |
| 2022 Toyota RAV4 | $26,975 | $25,829 | -0.5% |
| 2021 Toyota RAV4 | $26,350 | $22,507 | -14.5% |
| 2020 Toyota RAV4 | $25,950 | $20,620 | -20.5% |
| 2019 Toyota RAV4 | $25,650 | $19,734 | -23.1% |
| 2018 Toyota RAV4 | $24,660 | $15,973 | -35.2% |
| 2017 Toyota RAV4 | $24,410 | $14,398 | -41.1% |
| 2016 Toyota RAV4 | $24,350 | $12,867 | -47.3% |
| 2015 Toyota RAV4 | $23,680 | $12,424 | -47.5% |
| 2014 Toyota RAV4 | $23,550 | $14,249 | -39.5% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from September 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
How much does the 2024 Toyota RAV4 cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $31,226 |
| Year-Round Low | $27,578.80 |
| Year-Round High | $31,226.93 |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $30,891 |
| Change vs. Last Year | +1.08% |
Prices are up 1.08% year-over-year — a sign of continued demand for this model year.
There are 9,609 listings available, which suggests solid inventory availability. If you find a listing below $27,578.80, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
Is the 2024 Toyota RAV4 a good car?
Yes — the 4.86/5 user rating points to strong owner satisfaction, and the expert rating is 7.00/10. The standout strength is Form and function at 9/10.
Owners consistently praise the RAV4 for its comfort, features, spacious interior, and advanced tech like the large touchscreen. The feedback also points to a vehicle that feels practical and easy to live with, with a reputation that leans heavily toward usefulness and everyday convenience.
The trade-offs are familiar: the RAV4 can feel noisy, and it is not especially engaging to drive. The overview also frames it as a compact SUV for shoppers who want a familiar, practical package rather than something flashy.
With 30.8% of listings marked as good or great deals, you have some room to shop selectively without waiting forever for a bargain.
Is the 2024 Toyota RAV4 reliable?
Owners rate it 4.86/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction. The owner summary also emphasizes reliability, and the expert review reinforces that with language about the RAV4’s reputation for being dependable and bulletproof.
The expert drive notes that the engine’s reputation for bulletproof dependability helps offset some of the RAV4’s rougher edges. Toyota also includes free scheduled maintenance for two years or 25,000 miles, which adds a useful ownership perk.
For used buyers, the main long-term risk is less about basic durability and more about whether the vehicle’s age-related compromises and prior use have been managed well.
What should I look for when buying a used 2024 Toyota RAV4?
Accident-free inventory is excellent at 90.2% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
You should still run a history report and prioritize a pre-purchase inspection, especially if you are considering a higher-mileage example or a trim with more equipment. Focus on overall condition, signs of prior bodywork, and whether the features you care about are actually present on the specific vehicle you are looking at.
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The base LE is missing blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, while higher trims bring a more upscale cabin with contrast-color interior choices and more available equipment.
- Powertrain: The gas model uses a 2.5-liter four-cylinder with 203 horsepower and an eight-speed automatic; AWD is available, and the TRD Off-Road adds off-road suspension tuning, a skid plate, all-terrain tires, and Multi-Terrain Select.
- Safety package: Toyota Safety Sense 2.5 is standard, and it includes adaptive cruise control and lane-centering assist; the base LE does not get blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert.
- Infotainment: Toyota Audio Multimedia includes a standard 8-inch touchscreen, an available 10.5-inch screen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and connected services with over-the-air-style convenience through app-based features.
- Fuel efficiency: The TRD Off-Road is rated at 28 mpg in combined driving, and the hybrid Woodland Edition is rated at 37 mpg.
Which 2024 Toyota RAV4 trim should I buy?
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 is offered in 4 trim levels: LE, XLE Premium, Limited, TRD Off-Road.
Here's the short version:
- LE: This is the entry point, but you should know it skips blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert. It makes sense if you want the lowest starting price and are comfortable keeping the equipment list basic.
- XLE Premium: This is the best-value choice if you want a more upscale cabin without jumping all the way to the top of the range. The contrast-color interior choices make it feel noticeably nicer than the base trim.
- Limited: Choose this if you want the most upscale mainstream RAV4 experience in the gas lineup. It is the trim to target if comfort, features, and a more polished feel matter most.
- TRD Off-Road: This is the most specialized version, with off-road suspension tuning, all-terrain tires, a skid plate, and Multi-Terrain Select. It suits you if you want the rugged look and the extra capability, but it is not the most cost-effective choice.
The safety package is comprehensive overall, but the base LE’s missing blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert is worth keeping in mind as you shop.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2024 Toyota RAV4?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop carefully without expecting deep discounts everywhere.
- Deal availability: 30.8% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 9,609 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices are up 1.08% year-over-year.
- Clean inventory: 90.2% of listings are accident-free.
If you find a listing below $27,578.80, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2024 Toyota RAV4's resale value?
The current average of $31,226 sits slightly above last year's $30,891.
That kind of price movement suggests the RAV4 is holding value reasonably well, which is what you want if you plan to sell later. Strong demand and broad appeal help keep the market active, especially for a model with a reputation for practicality and reliability.
If prices continue to rise modestly, sellers should benefit from a stable pool of shoppers looking for a familiar compact SUV. Well-kept examples with desirable equipment and clean history should remain easier to move than more ordinary used SUVs.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.86/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Is the 2024 Toyota RAV4 safe?
The 2024 RAV4 does not qualify for the latest Top Safety Pick award from IIHS, and it has a Marginal rating in the latest small overlap frontal-impact crash test and an Acceptable rating in the latest side-impact test.
It earns a 5/10 safety score from our experts.
Toyota Safety Sense 2.5 is standard, and it includes adaptive cruise control and lane-centering assist. The system works best on straighter highways, while the base LE trim does not include blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert.
The main caveat is that the RAV4’s safety performance has aged along with the platform, and the expert review specifically calls out unimpressive safety ratings.
Should I buy a 2024 Toyota RAV4 or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2024 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2024 if:
- 30.8% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Accident-free inventory is excellent at 90.2% — clean inventory, standard diligence applies.
- Price trend: Prices are up 1.08% year-over-year.
- Owners rate it 4.86/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
- The 2024 keeps the familiar formula while adding modern infotainment and broad trim variety.
Consider the 2023 if:
- At $30,336, the 2023 costs less than the current year's $31,226 average.
- It is a dependable, family-friendly compact crossover with broad appeal.
The bottom line: If you want the current-year version with strong inventory, solid owner satisfaction, and a familiar, practical setup, the 2024 makes sense. If your priority is saving money and you are comfortable giving up a bit of current-year pricing, the 2023 is the better value play.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from August 28, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
*CarGurus meticulously monitors the prices of millions of pre-owned vehicle listings, offering users precise and up-to-date market insights. Historical pricing data excludes any additional dealer fees as of May 3, 2026.
Relevant articles

The Best Toyota SUVs of 2026
Toyota is one of the world's largest and most popular automakers, and it builds a huge array of vehicles. In the U.S., it offers no fewer than nine different SUVs, many of which are built in America. Here, we detail how they stack up.

The Best Cars for Teens in 2026
There are so many factors to consider when you're choosing a car for your teen driver. Safety is obviously paramount, but you'll also have to think about the size, capability, and cost of the vehicle, and reliability wouldn't hurt, either. Check out our best advice and our 10 picks for teens.

The Best SUVs for Snow in 2026
Explore the top SUVs for winter driving and find the perfect SUV with all-wheel drive, high ground clearance, and advanced features for handling snow.